2003 Performance |
++LSTians take 21 out of 57 seats at NLSIU 2003!
++LSTians take 25 out of 50 seats at NALSAR 2003!
++LSTians take 30 out of 68 seats at NUJS 2003!
NUJS Kolkata |
|
Name of Student | Rank |
Jayanth Srinivasan | 1 |
Smriti Agarwalla | 4 |
Monisha Cardoso | 5 |
Harsh Adithya Poddar | 6 |
AK Visalakshi | 12 |
Muhammad Ali Khan | 13 |
Aditya Jha | 14 |
Malavika Raghavan | 18 |
Sushila Rao | 19 |
Pragya Mehrotra |
21 |
Shuvam Dutta | 22 |
Shashank Prabhakar | 24 |
Swati Narayan | 27 |
Surya Bala | 28 |
Soumo Biswas | 29 |
Preet Inder Singh | 33 |
Nirmalya Ganguly | 35 |
Shruti S | 37 |
Natasha Joshi | 39 |
Tanmaya Mehta | 40 |
Abhinav Kumar | 43 |
Kausalya Venkatraman | 45 |
Murtaza Ali Somjee | 48 |
Vishaka Prasad | 50 |
Suharsh Sinha | 52 |
Ruchika Ghosh | 55 |
Mekhola Sophia Gomes | 58 |
Sharmistha Chakraborti | 62 |
Vishak Abraham | 65 |
Priyanka Marwaha | 67 |
Totally,30 out of the 68 seats in the open Merit category went to LST students | |
In the NRI category where 10 seats were available 5 seats were taken by LST students, namely: |
|
Arjun Singh | 2 |
Kumar Uday | 4 |
Rashmi Nandakumar | 6 |
Tarun Mathur | 7 |
Shounak Mitra | 8 |
NLSIU Bangalore |
|
Name of Student | Rank |
Jayanth Srinivasan |
1 |
Anirudh Wadhwa | 5 |
Debesh Panda | 6 |
Animesh Sharma | 7 |
Sushila Rao | 13 |
Shruti Kanodia | 14 |
Harsh Parashar | 16 |
Aditya Jha | 17 |
Pandit Sameer | 18 |
Pragya Mehrotra | 23 |
Aditya Mudgal | 24 |
Suharsh Sinha | 25 |
Neha Mishra | 32 |
Hoshedar N. Havewala | 33 |
Parag Sayta | 41 |
Apurva Rai | 43 |
Pallavi Mohan | 46 |
Preet Inder Singh | 47 |
Tanmaya Mehta | 50 |
N. Subramanian | 51 |
Vishak Abraham | 55 |
Totally,21 out of the 57 seats in the open Merit category went to LST students | |
In the Waiting List where 5 students have been placed All five are LSTians: |
|
Priyadarshini Kedlaya |
1 |
Kausalya Venkatramana | 2 |
Anupama Hebbar | 3 |
Chetan Gupta | 4 |
Arpan Banerjee | 5 |
NALSAR Hyderabad |
|
Name of Student | Rank |
Jayanth Srinivasan | 1 |
Kumar Uday | 3 |
Sushila Rao | 4 |
Harsh Adithya Poddar | 6 |
Arpan Banerjee | 7 |
Neha | 9 |
Aditya Bandopadhyay | 11 |
P Vasanth | 14 |
Samar Jha | 17 |
Pallavi Mohan | 18 |
Debesh Panda | 19 |
Devashish S Deshpande | 21 |
Kushal Mor | 22 |
Ruchira Kulkarni | 24 |
Sowmya Kumar | 29 |
Apurva Rai | 33 |
Malavika Raghavan | 34 |
Kausalya Venkatraman | 35 |
Simar Raj Singh | 39 |
Anirudh Wadhwa | 40 |
Shashank Chowdhry | 42 |
Manish Gopal | 43 |
V Abishek | 48 |
Vikash Kumar | 49 |
Talha Rahman | 50 |
Totally, 25 out of the 50 seats in the open Merit category went to LST students |
|