2004 Performance
*If
you are an LSTian and made it through any of the entrance tests
but your name and rank is not in the list , please contact us
immediately.
|
|
Name of Student |
Rank |
Open
Merit Category |
Aditya
Bandyopadhyay* |
1 |
Satyakam |
2 |
Ananya
Chandra |
3 |
Kalyani
Ramnath |
4 |
Sindhu
Sivakumar |
6 |
Sanhita
Ambast |
7 |
Praneeth
R. |
8 |
Jian
Johnson |
9 |
Vivek
Grover |
12 |
Uttara
Gharpure |
15 |
Nanda
Gopal C. |
18 |
Divya
Jeswant |
20 |
Adhiraj
Singh |
21 |
Atif
Inam |
23 |
Krishna
Hariani |
24 |
Balika
Krishnan |
25 |
Lakshmi
Prakash |
26 |
Srijoni
Sen |
29 |
Chaitanya
Ramachandran |
32 |
Parul
Kumar |
33 |
Sarayu
Pani |
35 |
Dhruv
Agarwal |
36 |
Sriraj
Ramesan |
37 |
Ankur
Narain Saxena |
40 |
Poongkhulali
B. |
41 |
Nandini
Ramachandran |
42 |
Bimal
Rajashekhar |
43 |
Chirag
Kamdar |
44 |
Debaleena
Das |
49 |
Rishikesh
Gogoi |
52 |
Rohini
Kharkar |
53 |
Raisa
Sidhu |
55 |
D.
Harsh Jain |
56 |
33 out of the 57 successful candidates
in the open Merit category are LST students |
|
Other Categories |
S.
Nandhi Varman |
Neeharika
A.K. |
Neha
Sonawane |
Bonkunwari
Dilip Das |
Totally, 37 out of the 75 successful
candidates are LST students |
|
Name of Student
|
Rank |
Waiting
list |
Katyayani
Chandola |
2 |
Zeenat
Masoodi |
3 |
Swarnima
|
7 |
Sahil
Agarwal |
10 |
Aditya
Bandyopadhyay becomes the very first LST Scholar! Congrats
Aditya!
|
|
Name of Student |
Rank |
_Open
Merit Category |
Sriraj
Ramesan |
1 |
Chaitanya
Ramachandran |
3 |
Shivani
Sanghi |
6 |
Krishna
Hariani |
7 |
Arunabha
Ganguli |
11 |
Swagata
Naik |
12 |
Raghav
Awasthi |
13 |
Surabhi
Malik |
15 |
Bimal
Rajashekhar |
18 |
Manas
Jain |
23 |
Ananya
Chandra |
24 |
Harini
Sudersan |
25 |
Krishna
Srikanth |
26 |
Sanhita
Ambast |
28 |
B.
Poongkhulali |
30 |
Zara
Kaushik |
31 |
Yashasvini
Kumar |
32 |
Nandini
Ramachandran |
33 |
Sindhu
Sivakumar |
34 |
Sameer
Talwar |
39 |
Deepu
Jacob Thomas |
44 |
Shilpi |
46 |
Srilekha
Sridhar |
_ |
Prateek
Bhargava |
_ |
24 out of the 46 successful candidates
in the open Merit category are LST students |
|
Other Categories |
S.
Nandhi Varman |
Neeharika
A.K. |
Rajni
Soren |
Totally, 27 out of the 59 successful
candidates are LST students |
|
Name of Student
|
Rank |
Waiting
list |
Divya
Kapur |
2 |
Kiran
J Prakash |
3 |
Kersi
Shroff |
4 |
Ravi
Shekhar Pathak |
5 |
Aakash
Prasad |
7 |
Prashant
Roy |
9 |
Prasan
Dhar |
10 |
Ankit
Swarup |
11 |
Sneh
Jha |
12 |
Sidharth
Sihag |
13 |
Anirudh
Burman |
14 |
Amit
George |
15 |
Tine
Elizabeth Abraham |
18 |
Shyam
Kapadia |
20 |
Vivek
Rathore |
21 |
Aniket
Prasoon |
23 |
Swayam
Satyakam |
25 |
Rohini
Kharkar |
26 |
Praneeth
R. |
27 |
Abheek
Bhattacharya |
29 |
Siddharth
Philip |
32 |
Lakshmi
Prakash |
35 |
Srilekha
Sridhar |
36 |
Vipin
Tyagi |
39 |
Mohsin
Alam |
40 |
Anjana
Agarwal |
43 |
Arnav
Dayal |
44 |
Ankur
Agarwal |
48 |
Tushita
Kochak |
49 |
Joydeep
Sarkar |
50 |
Deepak
Jodhani |
51 |
Kritika
Venugopal |
54 |
Shruti
Singh |
55 |
Srinivas
M. |
57 |
|
|
|
Name of Student |
Rank |
_Open
Merit Category |
Kersi
Shroff |
2 |
Siddharth
Philip |
3 |
Mini
Gupta |
9 |
Deepak
Jodhani |
10 |
Siddhartha
Garg |
11 |
Kartikeya
Saran |
17 |
Joydeep
Sarkar |
22 |
Arnav
Dayal |
26 |
Rohit
Ambast |
30 |
Arunava
Mukherjee |
36 |
S.Madhu |
43 |
Rishikesh
Gogoi |
49 |
Adithi |
56 |
Hitesh
Malik |
64 |
Nikhil
Menon |
70 |
Chaitanya
Ramachandran |
_
|
Chirag
Kamdar |
_
|
Ritankar
Sahu |
_
|
Adarsh
R. |
_
|
Kritika
Venugopal |
_
|
Yasha
Kumar |
_
|
Anjana
Agarwal |
_
|
Sanjay
Patnaik |
_
|
Shikha
Bhargava |
_
|
Sindhu
Sivakumar |
_
|
Abhiraj
Krishna |
_
|
Madhumita
Sheshadri |
_
|
Pashupathinath |
_
|
Bonkunwari
Dilip Das |
_
|
Priyanka
Sant |
_
|
Ripunjay
Bhargava |
_
|
Divya
Kejriwal |
_
|
Gautamaditya |
_
|
Devina
Sehgal |
_ |
Harish
Balhara |
_ |
Kashish
Bhatia |
_ |
Sneha
Jha |
_ |
Totally, 37 out of the 102 successful
candidates in the open category are LST students |
|
Name of Student |
Rank |
_Open
Merit Category |
Joydeep
Sarkar |
2 |
Vipin
Tyagi |
3 |
Sneha
Jha |
4 |
Meehir
Ranjan |
4 |
Deepak
Jodhani |
5 |
Aditya
Singh |
9 |
Chaitanya
Ramachandran |
11 |
Paramjeet
Berwal |
14 |
Anuja
Chopra |
_ |
Ripunjay
Bhargava |
_ |
|
Name of Student
|
Rank |
_Open
Merit Category |
Kirti
Mahapatra |
2 |
Leoni
Mahanta |
21 |
Aaditya
Zhaveri |
|
Suraj
Narayan |
|
Manojna
Yeluri |
|
Shaishavi
Kadakia |
|
Neil
Satyam |
|
Ashutosh
Dubey |
|
Abhinav
Chandan |
|
Tushita
Kochak |
|
Adarsh
R. |
|
Kritika
Venugopal |
|
Ricky
Chhabra |
|
Anuja
Chopra |
|
Parul
Kumar |
|
Anjana
Agarwal |
|
Arnav
Dayal |
|
Zara
Kaushik |
|
Swati
Pant |
|
Sanjay
Patnaik |
|
Shikha
Bhargava |
|
Sindhu
Sivakumar |
|
Shreyas
Rathore |
|
Meehir
Ranjan |
|
Shree
Vardhini Parchure |
|
Ronak
Ajmera |
|
Joydeep
Sarkar |
|
Rahul
Kumar |
|
Roxanne
Anderson |
|
Paramjeet
Berwal |
|
Gautham
Pathania |
|
Jaita
Chatterjee |
|
Karan
Sehgal |
|
Priyanka
Sant |
|
Ripunjay
Bhargava |
|
Aditya
Singh |
|
Vatsala
Kak |
|
Rishikesh
Gogoi |
|
Gaurika
Kapur |
|
Saurav
Panda |
|
Sagnik
Sinha |
|
Ankit
Singh |
|
Pururaj
Bhar |
|
Arunava
Mukherjee |
|
Keshika
Garg |
|
Animesh
Singh |
|
Shiladitya
Banerjee |
|
Anamrita
Mazumdar |
|
Saurabh
Roy |
|
Kumar
Sumeet |
|
|
Name of Student |
Rank |
_Open
Merit Category |
Rishikesh
Gogoi |
1 |
Mini
Gupta |
2 |
Kashish
Bhatia |
3 |
Joydeep
Sarkar |
4 |
M.
Devaprasad |
6 |
Tushita
Kochak |
7 |
Shubham
Yogi |
10 |
Aditya
Singh |
16 |
MP
Laxmi Menon |
17 |
Sagnik
Sinha |
18 |
Ritankar
Sahu |
20 |
Kelly
Dhru |
21 |
Mohsin
Alam |
23 |
Aniket
Prasoon |
24 |
Kanishka
Chakrabarti |
29 |
Ayan
Mukherjee |
31 |
Meehir
Ranjan |
33 |
Deepak
Jodhani |
36 |
Payel
Chatterjee |
38 |
Nimisha
Daharwal |
39 |
Debaleena
Das |
42 |
Ravi
Shekhar Pathak |
44 |
Ankit
Swarup |
45 |
Srigopal
Padhi |
48 |
Akhil
Prasad |
49 |
Yeluri
Manojna |
51 |
Vishwa
Deepak Pandey |
52 |
Shree
N. Murthy |
58 |
Pooja
Shastri |
59 |
Samar
Singh Kachwaha |
62 |
Pururaj
Bhar |
68 |
Megha
Sunil Sharma |
74 |
Yashovardhan
Bhadoria |
75 |
Shailesh
Sharma |
78 |
Deepika
Prakash |
82 |
Sarika
Athale |
88 |
Swarnima
|
89 |
Siddharth
Tandon |
94 |
Seema |
_ |
Shiladitya
Banerjee |
_ |
Priyangee
Guha |
_ |
Dibyojyoti
Sarkar |
_ |
Sajni
Patel |
_ |
42 out of the 97 successful candidates
in the open Merit category are LST students |
|
Other Categories |
Prasad
Hurra |
Radhika
Zhaveri |
Bonkunwari
Dilip Das |
Aparna
Bhalotia |
Totally, 46 out of the 120 successful
candidates are LST students |
|
Name of Student
|
Rank |
Waiting list |
Manish
Kumar Kanth |
3 |
Kratik
Kothari |
4 |
Karthyaeni
V. |
7 |
Sidharth
Kumar Dubey |
9 |
Ikasha
Bhalla |
10 |
Charu
Shailendra Bardia |
13 |
Sanjana
Malik |
14 |
Ripunjay
R. Bhargava |
17 |
Anshu
Priyanka |
25 |
B.
Jyoti Kiran |
26 |
Rahul
Kumar |
29 |
Vipul
Jain |
40 |
Suraj
Prakash |
56 |
Aditya
Shukla |
61 |
Siddharth
Shukla |
66 |
|
|
Name of Student |
Rank |
_Open
Merit Category |
Kirti
Mahapatra |
1 |
Rishikesh
Gogoi |
2 |
Aditya
Singh |
4 |
M.
Srinivas |
8 |
Aniket
Prasoon |
10 |
Sneha
Jha |
12 |
Tallika
Pattajoshi |
14 |
Ravi
Shekhar Pathak |
17 |
Abhiraj
Krishna |
22 |
Ankit
Swarup |
29 |
Anshuman
Shrivastava |
54 |
11 out of the 60 successful candidates
are LST students |
|
Name of Student
|
Rank |
Waiting list |
Joydeep
Sarkar |
1 |
Neil
Satyam |
4 |
Nimisha
Daharwal |
5 |
Tapan
Narayan |
7 |
Samar
Singh Kachwaha |
13 |
Shilpi
Singh |
14 |
B.
Jyoti Kiran |
20 |
|
|
Name of Student |
Rank |
_Open
Merit Category |
Kersi
Shroff |
1 |
Mohsin
Alam |
4 |
Siddharth
Garg |
9 |
Kartikeya
Saran |
18 |
Tanya
Julka |
44 |
Ankit
Swarup |
48 |
Seema
Rao |
62 |
Nitish
Kumar Mishra |
114 |
Ashutosh
Dubey |
_ |
Bonkunwari
Dilip Das |
_ |
Devina
Sehgal |
_ |
|
NUJS
KOLKATA 2004 |
Name of Student |
Rank |
_Open
Merit Category |
Ananya
Chandra |
1 |
Atif
Inam |
5 |
Apoorva
Anubhuti |
6
|
Raghav
Awasthi |
7 |
Kalyani
Ramnath |
8 |
Dyuti
Bhattacharya |
9 |
Debashis
Patra |
10 |
Sindhu
Sivakumar |
12 |
Aakash
Prasad |
14 |
Jian
Johnson |
15 |
Namit
Oberoi |
20 |
Chaitanya
Ramachandran |
22 |
Hrishikesh
. K.S. |
23 |
Sanhita
Ambast |
25 |
Mrunmayee
Malabika |
27 |
Shailja
Singh |
28 |
Srijoni
Sen |
29 |
Sanjana
Chindalia |
30 |
Parul
Kumar |
31 |
Krishna
Hariani |
33 |
Ankur |
36 |
Arjun
Sarkar |
37 |
Krishna
Dipayan Dash |
39 |
Anuj
Agrawal |
42 |
Arun
Geetesh |
43 |
Abhinav
Chandan |
47 |
Arjun
karnad |
50 |
Susrut
Biswal |
54 |
Samer
V. Talwar |
55 |
Moksha
Bhat |
57 |
Bijetri
Bose |
58 |
Dushyant
Manocha |
60 |
Anirudh
Burman |
62 |
Uday
Joshi |
63 |
L.
Srinivas |
66 |
Pranay
Chaturvedi |
67 |
Thommen
T. Ollapally |
73 |
D.
Harsh Jain |
74 |
Rohit
Raj |
75 |
Kaushik
Chakravorty |
76 |
Kanu
Priya |
78 |
Totally, 41 out of the 80 seats
in the open Merit category went to LST students |
|
Name of Student |
Rank |
7 out of the 30 seats in
the NRI category went to LStians - |
_NRI
Category |
Sriraj
Ramesan |
2 |
Dushyant
Kumar |
4 |
Krishna
Srikant |
8 |
Shivani
Sanghi |
11 |
Sabyasachi
Ghosh |
15 |
Sameer
Sibal |
17 |
Ankur
Dalal |
28 |
|
Waiting
List |
Ankur
Narain Saxena |
2 |
Sriraj
Ramesan |
8 |
Ankit
Singh |
11 |
Prerna
Priyadarshini |
18 |
Anjana
Agarwal |
20 |
Kritika
Venugopal |
24 |
Bimal
Rajasekhar |
25 |
Mohammed
Mohsin Alam |
31 |
Dushyant
Kumar |
33 |
Tine
Elizabeth Abraham |
41 |
Sujith
Abraham Varkey |
43 |
Divya
Kejriwal |
48 |
Tanya
Saira George |
55 |
JoyDeep
Sarkar |
56 |
Samarth
Mehta |
59 |
Shivani
Kabra |
60 |
Shyam
Kapadia |
61 |
Kiran
J. Prakash |
70 |
Tushita
Kochak |
77 |
Krishna
Srikant |
78 |
Anuja
Chopra |
81 |
Sri
Sushovan Das |
83 |
RishiKesh
Gogoi |
84 |
Pallavi
Smriti |
85 |
Leoni
Mahanta |
86 |
Charu
Bardia |
94 |
Meehir
Ranjan |
95 |
Siddhartha
Shukla |
96 |
Nikhil
Anirudh Menon |
103 |
Neil
Satyam |
105 |
Vineet
Bhaskar |
106 |
Adit
Subramaniam Pujari |
111 |
Sanjay
Patnaik |
114 |
Attriya
Sen |
119 |
|